Receive your free home designs brochures Request Now

Our Team

We have a skilled team, who are passionate about building the Australian dream.

Tasbuilt is committed to the ongoing development of our team through training, daily huddles, and regular full team meetings. If you would like to be part of this energetic team culture you can find out more on our careers page.

At Tasbuilt, our greatest asset is our people. We are proud of our strong team culture, and believe this is fundamental in being able to support our key promises – Customised, Streamlined and Professional.

Dave Groves Photography 2020 BW Tasbuilt Team 01

Michael Cunningham

Director / Project Leader

David Trimmer

Director / Field Consultant

Ben Trimmer

Project Leader

Daniel Cunningham

Production Manager

James Trimmer

Field Consultant

Danny DeVries

Factory Foreman

Anita Cunningham

Procurement Officer

Jocelyn Cunningham

Finance Manager

Laura Wycherley

Council Liaison Assistant

Chloe Goss

Executive Assistant

Jessica Trimmer

Council Liaison Manager

Brianna Postlethwaite

Client Liaison Manager

Ella Cunningham

HR & WHS Administration

Lauren Fyfe

Field Consultant

Fiona Boyer

Client Liaison

Mitchell Cunningham

Production Support

Blake Broere

Leading Hand - Fit Out

Ben Ingles

Leading Hand - Cladding

Jordan Moore

2IC - Cladding

Luke Spillane

Leading Hand - Flooring and Windows

Harry Connell

2IC - Flooring & Windows

Luke Challis

Leading Hand - Framing

Troy Bosveld

2IC - Framing

Lincoln Richardson

WHS Officer

Lucas Halley

Production Team

Daniel Hayes

Production Team

Nathanael Barnett

Production Team

Lachlan Mitchell

Production Team

Chris Ling

Logistics Manager

Mick Clarke

Site Manager

Andrew Rose

Onsite Production Team

Andrew Bieman

Onsite Production Team

Alex Woolley

Southern 2IC

Ben Rossendell

Southern Site Manager

Chris Morris

Onsite Production Team

Dean Hagers

Onsite Production Team

Gav Langmaid

Onsite Production Team

Luke Roden

Onsite Production Team

Lee Grant

Yard Man

Sohrab Sababi

Painter

Tim Stewart

Production Team

Brian Wilson

Maintenance & Handyperson

Josh Williams

Production Team

Brent Quillerat

Production Team

Ben Oates

Plasterer

Justin Hyland

Southern Painter

Jake Stewart

Production Team

Clinton Tapp

Onsite Production Team

Kevin Scott

Southern Painter

Warwick Harris

Procurement

Tony Ling

Logistics Support

Subscribe to our Tasbuilt Talker Newsletter